INGREDIENTS 

DEAD SEA MUD

Dead Sea Mud (mud from the Dead Sea)

Healing powers are not only attributed to the salt of the Dead Sea. Also the mud of the unique saltwater lake "Dead Sea" is a precious, very well-known natural product, which has been used since ancient times for skin care and as a beauty product. From this mud of the deepest lake in the world, our Dead Sea Mud Soap was also made. The sediments present in the Dead Sea form a black-gray mud that has many revitalizing properties. It can be used all over the body (including face and hair) and provides a fresh and smooth skin. It also reliably removes skin impurities and sebum.

Together with the other ingredients olive oil, almond oil and coconut oil, Dead Sea Mud is a perfectly balanced composition for the skin. It has an effective and regenerating peeling effect, which is very good for oily and impure skin. The soap is also anti-inflammatory due to the many minerals and is very popular together with Psolicare (note: link to Psolicare) and Acnoliv (note: link to Acnolive).

The mud also has very good anti-aging effects. Especially the almond oil, which is very rich in vitamin E, A, B1, 2 and 6 and especially vitamin E - also called tocopherol - tightens the skin, stabilizes the tissue and makes the skin look firmer and younger.

Oliv oil

Used for thousands of years as food and medicine. It has also been successfully used for skin care for many thousands of years. It contains provitamin A, carotenoids, vitamin E, trace elements, as well as polyunsaturated linoleic and linolenic acids. Especially the provitamin A and the contained crotinoids have a positive effect on the sebaceous gland follicles. This means that the blockage of the excretory ducts of the sebaceous gland follicles is reduced.

Olive oil is very well absorbed by the skin, provides moisture and with its valuable ingredients is a valuable care product for dry and cracked skin. Thanks to its antibacterial effect and the many vitamins, olive oil protects the skin and makes it soft and smooth. It is effective against wrinkles and supports the healthy cell function of the skin. The contained vitamin E is very effective against skin flakes, dry skin and itching, stabilizes and rejuvenates the skin tissue

Coconutoil

Coconut oil is still considered the No. 1 natural product in the cosmetics industry. Coconut oil contains a lot of vitamin E (tocopherol). It supports and stabilizes the tissue, the skin becomes firmer and more toned. Coconut oil is therefore often used for anti-aging products, it is said to prevent and reduce wrinkles. The antibacterial effect also helps with pimples caused by irritated skin and acne and relieves inflammation on the face. Coconut oil also moisturizes and softens the skin.

Almond oil

The almond tree has been known for thousands of years, even in the Old Testament it is mentioned several times. Since the almond tree begins to blossom before the end of winter, the almond symbolizes life and vitality. The Egyptians and Greeks already knew that the almond is a valuable nutritional product when they used it to bake bread, among other things. For more than 4000 years also as a care product.

The cold-pressed almond oil is an ideal oil for skin and hair care for every skin type. It supports the moisture balance of face and body, is deeply absorbed into the skin and is very well tolerated. Almond oil is also effective against wrinkles, as the skin fat-like components, which effectively transport the minerals into the skin cells, upholster the skin and visibly smooth it.

The skin-protecting effect also supports dry and sensitive skin, and the vitamins and refatting substances contained in the oil relieve tension and pain. Almond oil is also used for neurodermatitis, as it has a cooling and pain-relieving effect, moisturizes the skin and reduces the feeling of tension.